Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI v High Roding II on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b  
for 8 wickets
11
182

(45.0 overs)
    
Jamil Akhtar run out  (Unsure) 40 1
Mo Iqbal b A Tulaskar 0
Peter French ct Unsure b M Shamim 20
Yousaf Khan lbw M Shamim 0
Ismail Matvad Not Out  91
Robbie Giles ct Unsure b N Kumarapperuma 1
Pat Haslam b A Nelson 1
Ryan FitzGibbon ct Unsure b F Duke 2
Ben Lawrence b A Tulaskar 16
Bernard Freedman Not Out  0
Miles Chapman  

High Roding II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma9.0072172.008.00
Amit Tulaskar9.061326.501.44
Mukarram Shamim9.0124212.002.67
Adrian Nelson9.0512112.001.33
Freddie Duke6.0040140.006.67
A Pask3.001800.006.00

High Roding II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 14b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
21
185 (32.1 overs)
     
Andy Duke lbw I Matvad 23
R Morley-Jacob b I Matvad 19
Mark Gilfrin ct J Akhtar b P Haslam 57
Tahir Khan b P Haslam 44
Freddie Duke Not Out  16
A Pask Not Out  5
Richard Pilcher  
Nadith Kumarapperuma  
Mukarram Shamim  
Amit Tulaskar  
Adrian Nelson  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yousaf Khan7.012300.003.29
Robbie Giles8.004800.006.00
Ben Lawrence2.001000.005.00
Ismail Matvad5.011628.003.20
Mo Iqbal7.003700.005.29
Pat Haslam3.1036218.0011.37