Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Abridge on Sun 08 May 2022 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 23b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
47
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Bradley FitzGibbon ct J P Piquito b J P Piquito 71 12
Chris Day lbw O Elliott 15 2
Ross Hyde ct M Picceri b B Creasey 13 1 1
Sam McGuinness Retired Not Out  46 7 1
Sam Needham ct B Creasey b B Creasey 16 2 1 1
Ben Thomas Not Out  20 5
Jack Gurry Not Out  1
Edward Shapiro  
Gareth Day  
Miles Chapman  
Bernard Freedman  

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J P Piquito8.0231131.003.87
Mario Picceri8.002700.003.38
O Elliott8.0031131.003.87
Ollie Riches8.004800.006.00
Ben Creasey7.0052226.007.43
Cyrus Langford1.001100.0011.00

Abridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
17
232 (33.2 overs)
     
Dave Phair ct S Needham b B Freedman 4 1
Kevin Johnson b G Day 71 12 1
O Elliott Not Out  94 11 3
Jack Archer b S McGuinness 0
Fraser Parris ct R Hyde b S Needham 42 7
J P Piquito Not Out  4
Cyrus Langford  
Ollie Riches  
Michael Curtis  
Mario Picceri  
Ben Creasey  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Shapiro4.011700.004.25
Bernard Freedman6.0133133.005.50
Miles Chapman3.204600.0013.80
Gareth Day6.0045145.007.50
Sam McGuinness5.0023123.004.60
Sam Needham2.0030130.0015.00
Ben Thomas4.001200.003.00
Jack Gurry3.011900.006.33