Scorecard

Broomfield II v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 153 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 26w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
38
230

(45.0 overs)
    
Edward Shapiro ct Sawyer 15 3 3
Chris Day ct Pyne 9 2 1
Yousaf Khan ct Merrick 25 2 1
Ismail Matvad Not Out  94 13 2
Mo Iqbal ct Atkins 25 4 1
Harry Pigram b Atkins 0
Molly Haslam ct Baker 2
Pat Haslam ct Atkins 16 1 1 1
Ryan FitzGibbon ct Atkins 0
Miles Chapman b Pyne 5
Bernard Freedman Not Out  0

Broomfield II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sawyer9.0040140.004.44
Pyne10.0147223.504.70
G Mansfield3.001700.005.67
Daragh4.002500.006.25
Merrick3.0036136.0012.00
Baker6.0022122.003.67
Atkins7.002045.002.86
Watts3.001600.005.33

Broomfield II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
16
77 (23.1 overs)
     
S Watts ct M Haslam 18
J Merrick ct Yousuf 32
L Atkins b M Haslam 3
N Mansfield b Yousuf 1
N Pyne ct P Haslam 9
G Mansfield b Yousuf 0
M Sawyer lbw P Haslam 0
Abi lbw P Haslam 0
R Baker ct P Haslam 0
L Wainwright ct Yousuf 1
D Gleeson Not Out  0

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bernard Freedman3.002200.007.33
Harry Pigram5.011300.002.60
Molly Haslam4.0120210.005.00
Yousaf Khan6.13340.750.49
Pat Haslam5.011944.753.80