Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Roseaneri on Sun 26 Sep 2021 at 13:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roseaneri Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2b  
for 5 wickets
7
195 (35.0 overs)
     
G Tyrrell ct  Needham 44
M Freeman b  Shapiro 4
D Parker ct  Needham 28
A Gopal ct  Chapman 36
D Patel Not Out  58
A Malan ct  Fitzgibbon 9
L Sanders Not Out  2
R Freeman  
J Downing  
E Teja  
R Rajput  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Shapiro6.0013113.002.17
Molly Haslam7.004000.005.71
Sam Needham5.0041220.508.20
Harry Lock7.003300.004.71
Miles Chapman4.0037137.009.25
Barney Wain2.001500.007.50
Bradley FitzGibbon4.0014114.003.50

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 12b  
for 7 wickets
14
168

(35.0 overs)
    
Ross Hyde ct  J Downing 2
Dave Chapman ct  J Downing 0
Matthew Clifton b  L Sanders 39 6
Bradley FitzGibbon b  R Freeman 4
Barney Wain ct  L Sanders 13 2 2
Edward Shapiro b  E Teja 47 4 3 1
Sam Needham Not Out  47 4 2 1
Ryan FitzGibbon b  J Downing 0
Molly Haslam Not Out  2
Harry Lock  
Miles Chapman  

Roseaneri Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Rajput4.00515.001.25
J Downing6.01623.001.00
R Freeman4.0117117.004.25
E Teja7.0131131.004.43
A Gopaul7.004000.005.71
M Freeman2.001200.006.00
L Sanders5.0030215.006.00