Scorecard

Brentwood CC v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 13:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brentwood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
17
272 (40.0 overs)
     
S Surujbally ct  Hurwood 57
K Shah lbw  Iqbal 16
R Sultan ct  Hurwood 1
J Levy ct  Lock 55
J Patel b  Lock 57
J Knightsbridge Not Out  33
A Harvey ct  Pigram 29
T Tregaskes Not Out  7
J Taylor  
D Alford  
C Ball  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Pigram8.0154154.006.75
Mo Iqbal8.0043143.005.37
Dan Hurwood7.0322211.003.14
Bradley FitzGibbon4.003900.009.75
Jonathan Billington5.004900.009.80
Harry Lock8.0059229.507.38

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 11b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Lloyd Scott b  Tregaskes 57 9 1
Peter French b  Harvey 5
Matthew Clifton b  Alford 11 1
Dan Hurwood b  Tregaskes 10 1 1
Jonathan Billington b  Tregaskes 2 1
Bradley FitzGibbon b  Alford 22 4
Mo Iqbal b  Tregaskes 14 3
Ryan FitzGibbon b  Tregaskes 0 1
Harry Pigram b  Harvey 9 2
Sam Needham Not Out  14 3 1
Harry Lock Not Out  0

Brentwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Taylor8.012400.003.00
C Ball8.004700.005.88
A Harvey9.0134217.003.78
D Alford8.0036218.004.50
T Tregaskes7.012955.804.14