Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Leyton Nomads on Sun 08 Jun 2008 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
155

(40.0 overs)
    
Peter French ct Reeves 4
Andrew French b Threadwell 19 1
Simon Day ct S Jackson 25 1
Mark Quant b S Jackson 15 3
Jack Hazelton Not Out  54 4 2
Matt Bazzoni Run out  13 1
Luke Wilks b T Jackson 1
Ricky Ellis b T Jackson 7 1
Gareth Day   1
Sam McGuinness Not Out  0
Stuart Evenden  

Leyton Nomads Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reeves8.0125125.003.12
Threadwell8.0217117.002.13
S Jackson8.0041220.505.13
Singh7.003100.004.43
T Jackson5.001125.502.20
Radley4.002500.006.25

Leyton Nomads Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 7b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
158 (39.4 overs)
     
Bradding ct G Day 4
Gratian lbw Evenden 17
Jennings ct G Day 6
Singh b Wilks 9
T Jackson ct Wilks 76
Brown ct Wilks 1
S Jackson b Ellis 0
Robery b Quant 10
Reeves Run out  3
Hyde Not Out  1
Threadwell Not Out  8

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Day8.021125.501.38
Stuart Evenden8.0124124.003.00
Sam McGuinness5.002500.005.00
Luke Wilks8.0135311.674.38
Ricky Ellis5.0028128.005.60
Mark Quant4.4012112.002.57
Jack Hazelton1.00900.009.00