Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI v Potter Street CC on Sat 16 Jun 2012 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Potter Street CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 3b  
for 9 wickets
30
166 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Ellis10.0233311.003.30
Jack Capewell6.001800.003.00
Tom Anderson4.0037137.009.25
George Rayment10.042947.252.90
Eddie Newland7.0114114.002.00
Aidan Hubbard8.002600.003.25

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
74

(31.0 overs)
    
Peter French Bowled  0
Max Oliver Bowled  1
Tom Chapman Caught  1
George Rayment Caught  0
Jack Capewell Caught  44 6 2
Eddie Newland Caught  0 1
Louis Ellis Run out  1
Akshay Parmar Caught  6 1
Niall McGowan Bowled  6
T Jackson Lbw  1
Aidan Hubbard Not Out  0

Potter Street CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.