Scorecard

thorley v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
184

(45.0 overs)
    
Peter French Caught  4
Harry Capewell Caught  0
Tom Chapman Bowled  6
Matt Bazzoni Not Out  93
Max Oliver Caught  8
Ollie Douglas Stumped  16
Jake Tinsley Bowled  4
A.N. Other Stumped  3
Sameer Basheer Caught  18
Harry Lock Bowled  0
Aidan Hubbard Caught  5

thorley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

thorley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
186 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Oliver10.022400.002.40
Sameer Basheer10.0142142.004.20
Harry Capewell 8.003800.004.75
Aidan Hubbard8.003900.004.88
Tom Chapman7.0033133.004.71
Harry Lock0.10400.0024.00