Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Old Chelmsfordians I on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
184

(33.4 overs)
    
Bradley FitzGibbon ct K Smith b T Bird 4
Ross Hyde b J Edwards 4 1
Stephen Poole b J Edwards 4 1
Sam McGuinness ct R Lee b J Edwards 6 1
Jack Hazelton b S Joseph 34 4
Jack Capewell ct D Norman b A Ajith 33 5 1
Dan Hurwood b S Joseph 6 1 1
Sam Needham ct D Norman b M Robson 10 1 1
Abhi Sharma Not Out  59 12
Mo Iqbal ct J Alderton b M Bowerman 0
Ben Lawrence ct R Lee b M Robson 1

Old Chelmsfordians I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Bird9.0238138.004.22
Jake Edwards9.0147315.675.22
Ajai Ajith7.0041141.005.86
Sils Joseph5.0038219.007.60
Mat Robson2.401326.504.88
Matt Bowerman1.00313.003.00

Old Chelmsfordians I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
185 (38.1 overs)
     
Sils Joseph ct D Hurwood b J capewell 22
D Norman ct J capewell b J Hazelton 97
Ajai Ajith ct S Needham b J capewell 13
Kevin Smith lbw D Hurwood 29
Matt Bowerman Not Out  1
Jonny Alderton Not Out  4
R Lee  
- Wallis  
Tom Bird  
Jake Edwards  
Mat Robson  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hazelton7.1228128.003.91
Sam McGuinness2.002000.0010.00
Ben Lawrence5.001800.003.60
Jack Capewell5.0025212.505.00
Stephen Poole3.001600.005.33
Mo Iqbal5.002600.005.20
Abhi Sharma7.013600.005.14
Dan Hurwood4.0110110.002.50