Scorecard

Noak Hill Taverners I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Noak Hill Taverners I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
210 (34.1 overs)
     
Jakir Hussain lbw  J Capewell 26 32 81.25
Muhammad Zeshan Mirza ct  B Lawrence b H Lock 92 78 117.95
Muhammad Zohaib Hanif lbw  J Capewell 2 13 15.38
Gufran Hassan b  H Lock 5 5 100
Kamran Ali ct  J Capewell b H Lock 8 11 72.73
Faizan Muhammad ct  J Capewell b S McGuinness 1 4 25.00
Abdul Rehman Malik b  H Lock 1 6 16.67
Ali Rafique ct  D Hurwood b S McGuinness 4 5 80.0
Kashif Akram b  J Hazelton 49 28 175.00
Rehan Malik b  J Hazelton 3 6 50.0
Raj Jogia Not Out  2 5 40.0

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hazelton8.1035217.504.29
Dan Hurwood3.012900.009.67
Jack Capewell6.0033216.505.50
Sam McGuinness9.0059229.506.56
Ben Lawrence1.00600.006.00
Harry Lock7.0043410.756.14

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 13w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
29
136

(28.3 overs)
    
Jack Capewell b  F Muhammad 27 2
Jonathan Billington b  A Rehman Malik 12
Jack Hazelton b  A Rafique 29
Dan Hurwood run out  (J Hussain) 2 1
Stephen Poole lbw  A Rafique 3
Sam McGuinness b  K Akram 8
Max Oliver ct  M Zohaib Hanif b R Malik 19
Aaron Halls lbw  K Akram 3
Sam Needham ct  A Rehman Malik b R Malik 1
Ben Lawrence Not Out  2 1
Harry Lock ct  A Rehman Malik b R Malik 2

Noak Hill Taverners I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizan Muhammad6.0033133.005.50
Abdul Rehman Malik7.0031131.004.43
Raj Jogia6.003000.005.00
Ali Rafique5.0025212.505.00
Rehan Malik2.30632.002.40
Kashif Akram2.00623.003.00