Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Saturday 2020 XI v Great Totham on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Totham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b  
for 10 wickets
12
216 (38.2 overs)
     
J Ridge b  P Haslam 9
Davis ct  Lock 55
Pook b  L Scott 72
Marks ct  Peck 8
Whiting ct  Billington 8
B Ridge ct  Billington 5
Thorisdottir b  L Scott 0
McCausland b  P Haslam 30
Thomas ct  P Haslam 15
Melrose ct  Lock 2
Radley Not Out  0

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Saturday 2020 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Molly Haslam8.013400.004.25
Pat Haslam8.021735.672.13
Harry Lock7.2146223.006.27
Charles Peck6.0048148.008.00
Lloyd Scott5.0036218.007.20
Jonathan Billington4.0029214.507.25

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Saturday 2020 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
7
217

(25.2 overs)
    
Lloyd Scott ct  Bradley 17 4
Jonathan Billington st  McCausland 43 6 1
George Pigram ct  McCausland 20 4
James Scott Not Out  59 12
Sam Needham Not Out  78 14 2 1
Charles Peck   1
Harry Lock   2
Mike Crocombe  
Ryan FitzGibbon  
Pat Haslam   2
Molly Haslam  

Great Totham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Davis3.002900.009.67
Bradley5.0028128.005.60
Thomas6.004900.008.17
McCausland5.0042221.008.40
B Ridge3.002100.007.00
Melrose3.003900.0013.00
Whiting0.201000.0030.00