Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Ilford Catholics on Wed 25 May 2005 at 14:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
105

(20.0 overs)
    
Jeff Ellis Caught  5
Gary Davis Caught  4 1
Robert Petchey Bowled  0
Stephen Poole Bowled  45 2 4
Micky Locke Caught  10 2
Mark Quant Caught  0
Eddie Bishop Run out  8 1
Matt Andrews Bowled  11
Aaron Halls Caught  4
Doug Quant Not Out  5
Steve Ellis Lbw  0

Ilford Catholics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ilford Catholics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 7b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
17
107 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Petchey4.01717.001.75
Mark Quant4.01515.001.25
Stephen Poole4.012000.005.00
Doug Quant4.003400.008.50
Micky Locke2.0011111.005.50
Eddie Bishop2.0014114.007.00