Scorecard

Coopersale v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 13 Aug 2006 at 14:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 8w 10b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
32
198 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam McGuinness5.03924.501.80
Stuart Evenden7.0124124.003.43
Rhys Brown5.0030130.006.00
Gareth Day7.0142221.006.00
Ollie Douglas4.0129129.007.25
Rob Scott3.012600.008.67
Aaron Halls4.001300.003.25
Steve Ward2.00800.004.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 4b  
for 4 wickets
18
200

(26.4 overs)
    
Steve Ward Not Out  131 16 5
Sam McGuinness Caught  10 1 1
Aaron Halls Run out  36 6
Steve Barrick Stumped  3 1
Rob Scott Caught  0
Simon Day Not Out  8 1 1
Edward Shapiro   1
Ollie Douglas  
Rhys Brown   1
Stuart Evenden  
Gareth Day   1

Coopersale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.