Scorecard

Stansted H & Elsenham I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted H & Elsenham I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
6
167 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Talbot b  B. Lawrence 0
M. Zamir b  J. Hazelton 0
J. Brown ct  B. Lawrence 8
J. Gleeson b  S. Poole 12
C. Craig b  J. Hazelton 4
S. Robinson b  J. Hazelton 0
G. Ward ct  S. Poole 66
R. Gray ct  C. Peck 18
O. Patmore b  J. Capewell 29
W. Samuels Not Out  18
P. Elby Not Out  6

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Lawrence6.001929.503.17
Jack Hazelton9.051033.331.11
Stephen Poole9.0331215.503.44
Eddie Newland4.003800.009.50
Charles Peck8.0131131.003.87
Jack Capewell9.0230130.003.33

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 11b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
173

(41.3 overs)
    
Jack Hazelton Caught  8 2
Jordan Bishop Bowled  16 2
Jonathan Billington Caught  10
James Scott Caught  39 5
Eddie Newland Not Out  53 8 1
Jack Capewell Caught  2
Harry Lock Caught  6 1
Charles Peck Caught  8 2 1
Stephen Poole Not Out  10 1 1
Aaron Halls  
Ben Lawrence   1

Stansted H & Elsenham I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.