Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v South Loughton I on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 104 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 7w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
286

(45.0 overs)
    
James Bishop Bowled  40 4 2
Jack Hazelton Run out  47 10 1
Dan Hurwood Caught  0
Jonathan Billington Bowled  8 1 1
Aaron Halls Bowled  56 7
Sam McGuinness Retired Not Out  0 1
Jack Capewell Caught  1
Stephen Poole Caught  83 8 6
Matt Bazzoni Caught  13 1 1
Harry Lock Caught  0
Kyle Pack Run out  13 1

South Loughton I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Loughton I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
182 (39.5 overs)
     
L. Baker b D. Hurwood 12
B. Soomro ct J. Hazelton 38
C. Sherer ct D. Hurwood 8
M. Zahid b D. Hurwood 10
E. Davies b S. McGuinness 20
S. Pavey ct J. Hazelton 0
A. Hossain ct J. Hazelton 3
M. Stones b S. Poole 48
L. Mann b S. McGuinness 1
J. Nagenthiram ct J. Capewell 16
S. Vagantham Not Out  3

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Pack6.011600.002.67
Dan Hurwood 9.0139313.004.33
Jack Capewell5.0128128.005.60
Jack Hazelton6.0131310.335.17
Sam McGuinness9.0128214.003.11
Stephen Poole4.5030130.006.21