Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Stansted H & Elsenham I on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 4 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w  
for 7 wickets
11
230

(40.0 overs)
    
James Bishop Bowled  26 2
Jonathan Billington Caught  5 1
Jack Hazelton Caught  4 1
Dan Hurwood Bowled  117 13 5 1
Aaron Halls Caught  26 3
Sam Needham Not Out  24 4
Jake Tinsley Bowled  2 1
Eddie Newland Bowled  1
Jack Capewell Not Out  5
Kyle Pack   1
Ben Lawrence  

Stansted H & Elsenham I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stansted H & Elsenham I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
226 (45.0 overs)
     
M. Zamir b D. Hurwood 65
J. Brown lbw D. Hurwood 95
R. McGurk b D. Hurwood 10
J. Talbot Run out  20
Z. Nazir Run out  6
R. Zamir b J. Hazelton 3
W. Zobel Not Out  3
O. Patmore b J. Hazelton 4
M. Patmore Run out  0
S. Robinson b J. Capewell 0
D. Saker Run out  1

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Pack5.011600.003.20
Ben Lawrence4.002100.005.25
Eddie Newland5.002800.005.60
Dan Hurwood 9.0133311.003.67
Jack Hazelton9.0159229.506.56
Jack Capewell7.0027127.003.86
Jake Tinsley6.003400.005.67