Scorecard

Ilford Catholics I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford Catholics I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b  
for 10 wickets
19
123 (39.2 overs)
     
S. Ward ct  D. Hurwood 4
M. Zaman lbw  J. Hazelton 17
M. Vallat ct  S. Poole 18
T. Brady   J. Hazelton
S. Subi ct  S. Poole 0
G. Gohel   S. Poole
R. Srinanson ct  S. Poole 0
V. Mullholland  
V. Kumar ct  S. McGuinness 4
S. Munusong ct  D. Hurwood 6
L. Mullholland ct  S. Poole 10

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hazelton9.0229214.503.22
Dan Hurwood 9.051226.001.33
Eddie Newland5.001800.003.60
Stephen Poole7.202855.603.82
Sam McGuinness7.0016116.002.29
Jack Capewell7.001500.002.14

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 7b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
22
126

(36.1 overs)
    
James Bishop b  V. Kumar 11 1
Jack Hazelton b  G. Gohel 61 7 2
Dan Hurwood Not Out  20 2 1
Jonathan Billington lbw  R.Srinavesan 0
Aaron Halls ct  G. Gohel 7
Sam McGuinness Not Out  5
Sam Needham   2
Jack Capewell  
Jake Tinsley   1
Eddie Newland   1
Stephen Poole  

Ilford Catholics I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.