Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Coopersale on Sun 15 Jun 2008 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 91 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 12b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
210

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Capewell b Rishal 26 4 1
Luke Wilks b Abi 94 12 2
Andrew French ct Green 19 1 1 1
Harry Capewell ct Smith 16 2
Edward Shapiro ct Nigh 16 2 1
Jack Hazelton Not Out  19 1 1
Ricky Ellis b Abi 0
Sam McGuinness Not Out  0 1
Stuart Evenden  
Kyle Farmer   1
Louis Ellis  

Coopersale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Page8.002400.003.00
Rishal8.0130130.003.75
Abi8.0042221.005.25
Green5.0035135.007.00
Nigh6.0039139.006.50
Smith5.0034134.006.80

Coopersale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
129 (31.2 overs)
     
Nish lbw Evenden 8
Bishal ct Farmer 3
Rowling lbw Evenden 3
Danny ct Evenden 21
J Page ct R Ellis 40
Ruben b McGuinness 0
Abi ct H Capewell 18
Green b McGuinness 4
Malcolm Not Out  4
Smith b T Capewell 5
Page lbw Wilks 0

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Evenden8.0237312.334.62
Kyle Farmer5.0124124.004.80
Ricky Ellis6.0119119.003.17
Sam McGuinness4.011829.004.50
Louis Ellis3.001000.003.33
Harry Capewell 3.00919.003.00
Luke Wilks1.20111.000.75
Tom Capewell1.00313.003.00