Scorecard

Stansted v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 11 May 2008 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 11b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
34
237

(40.0 overs)
    
Edward Shapiro ct Kirby 38 5 2 1
Jack Hazelton Run out  22 3
Simon Day lbw Ayres 16 2
Tom Capewell b Kirby 0
Luke Wilks ct Monk 21 4
Ricky Ellis Not Out  53 6
Stuart Evenden b Monk 8 1
Kyle Farmer Not Out  45 5 1 1
Eddie Bishop  
Sam McGuinness  
Ollie Douglas  

Stansted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pronk8.015500.006.87
Baker6.004000.006.67
Kirby8.0131215.503.87
Ayres10.0035135.003.50
Monk4.0028214.007.00
Parsons4.003100.007.75

Stansted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
190 (37.2 overs)
     
F Kirby Bowled  18
C Biowell Bowled  3
K Ayres Bowled  1
M Baldock Caught  8
E Hedges Bowled  15
A Arnold Bowled  0
D Ayres Bowled  16
B Baker Run out  29
J Monk ct Ellis 21
E Pronk b Ellis 16
I Parsons Not Out  15

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Evenden6.021527.502.50
Luke Wilks5.0022211.004.40
Sam McGuinness5.001735.673.40
Ollie Douglas5.002900.005.80
Eddie Bishop6.0034134.005.67
Simon Day4.001400.003.50
Ricky Ellis3.2023211.506.90
Kyle Farmer2.001500.007.50
Tom Capewell1.00900.009.00