Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Willingale on Sat 25 Aug 2007 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Willingale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
18
203 (45.0 overs)
     
Mundell b  Petchey 12
Robinson ct  Petchey 9
Clifford b  Quant 0
Stammers ct  Poole 105
Elswood ct  Capewell 2
Edwards Run out  37
Welshman ct  Poole 5
Corner b  Quant 9
Airey Not Out  4
Ward Run out  2
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant8.001628.002.00
Robert Petchey10.0141220.504.10
Scott Wilks6.002600.004.33
Tom Capewell5.0218118.003.60
Luke Wilks6.004200.007.00
Kyle Farmer5.002900.005.80
Stephen Poole5.0021210.504.20

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
25
127

(41.1 overs)
    
Edward Shapiro b  Mundell 0
Robert Petchey b  Robinson 4 1 2
Aaron Halls ct  Mundell 3
Mark De Claiterosse ct  Mundell 3
Niall McGowan b  Mundell 0 1
Stephen Poole ct  Edwards 19 4
Mark Quant Not Out  47 4 2
Tom Capewell ct  Edwards 9 1
Kyle Farmer b  Edwards 6 1
Luke Wilks ct  Robinson 9 1 1
Scott Wilks ct  Ward 2

Willingale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robinson10.0024212.002.40
Mundell10.021844.501.80
Edwards10.0136312.003.60
Airey7.021800.002.57
Ward2.10919.004.15
Clifford2.001200.006.00