Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v North Weald on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
19
174 (35.0 overs)
     
R Haworth ct  Haslam 37
Hackney ct  Sheehy 21
Thrift lbw  Hurwood 43
A Clarke ct  Gilley 28
N Clarke Not Out  9
C Ginn b  Hurwood 11
Crisp Not Out  6
D Haworth  
R Jagai  
R Wood  
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles Chapman5.001900.003.80
Ben Anderson6.011500.002.50
Molly Haslam5.0021121.004.20
Paddy Sheehy5.0114114.002.80
Jack Anderson5.004100.008.20
John Gilley4.0028128.007.00
Matthew Clifton2.001600.008.00
Dan Hurwood 2.00824.004.00
Jonathan Billington1.00600.006.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
9
177

(31.2 overs)
    
Jonathan Billington ct  Wood 39 7 1
Ben Lawrence ct  Thrift 60 12 1
Dan Hurwood b  Thrift 0
Matthew Clifton ct  R Haworth 15 2
Bradley FitzGibbon Not Out  17 2
John Gilley ct  D Haworth 32 6
Paddy Sheehy Not Out  4 1
Molly Haslam  
Ben Anderson  
Jack Anderson  
Miles Chapman  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Haworth6.2034134.005.37
R Jagai7.013800.005.43
Thrift7.0054227.007.71
Wood7.0220120.002.86
R Haworth5.0022122.004.40