Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v East Herts Cavaliers on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
237 (40.0 overs)
     
C Mann b  Brown 0
Burleigh b  Capewell 28
D Baker Run out  39
King Run out  69
Catlin Run out  40
Uwens Not Out  18
Pomeroy Not Out  17
Wilson  
Milton  
M Baker  
Bomber  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Brown9.0021121.002.33
Louis Ellis8.002400.003.00
Jack Capewell5.0025125.005.00
Harry Capewell 6.004100.006.83
Dan Hurwood 6.004500.007.50
Eddie Newland6.004500.007.50
Mark Quant4.002000.005.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
9
217

(32.0 overs)
    
Steve Ward Retired Not Out  103 15 2
Ricky Ellis ct  Mann 5 1
Mark Quant ct  D Baker 39 4 1
Eddie Newland lbw  Catlin 10 1
Sam Needham b  M Baker 29 3
Richard Stevenette b  Bomber 0
Dan Hurwood ct  Bomber 14 3
Jack Capewell ct  M Baker 0
Rhys Brown ct  Bomber 3
Louis Ellis ct  M Baker 4 1
Harry Capewell Not Out  1

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Baker5.011133.672.20
Mann4.0026126.006.50
Uwens2.001500.007.50
Wilson3.001400.004.67
Milton3.003900.0013.00
D Baker5.0025125.005.00
Catlin5.0035135.007.00
Bomber5.002538.335.00