Scorecard

Hockerill I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 69 runsB

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
24
294

(45.0 overs)
    
Jordan Bishop ct Will PF 16
George Pigram ct Shazoor 75
Dan Hurwood ct Will PF 0
Jonathan Billington ct Will PF 3 1
Jack Capewell ct Adeel 22
Sam McGuinness b Shazoor 17 2
Matt Bazzoni b Hassan 9
Eddie Newland Not Out  45 1
Mo Iqbal ct Shazoor 37
Dan Walker ct Barker 28 1
Rhys Brown  

Hockerill I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waheeb9.007100.007.89
Will PF9.0154318.006.00
Adeel7.005200.007.43
Hassan9.0041141.004.56
Shazoor9.0046315.335.11
Barker2.0020120.0010.00

Hockerill I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
225 (45.0 overs)
     
Barker ct Newland 5
Shazoor ct Newland 30
Commercial ct Newland 0
Asim ct Hurwood 28
Aiheer ct Hurwood 8
Vernon b Hurwood 4
Adeel b Hurwood 24
Hassan Not Out  51
Harris b McGuinness 19
Wilson Not Out  10
Will PF  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Brown8.004500.005.63
Eddie Newland9.002237.332.44
Dan Hurwood 9.031944.752.11
Jack Capewell8.013500.004.38
Dan Walker1.001100.0011.00
Jonathan Billington2.002000.0010.00
Sam McGuinness4.0030130.007.50
George Pigram2.001500.007.50
Matt Bazzoni2.002000.0010.00