Scorecard

Matching Green v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1.30PM
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110

(45.0 overs)
    
Jack Hazelton b bass 13 2
Louis Ellis b green 32 4 1
Sam McGuinness ct dawson 10 2
Jack Capewell b dawson 31 6
Dan Hurwood lbw dawson 0
Mark Quant lbw bass 1 1
Ricky Ellis b bass 7
Harry Capewell ct dawson 4
Eddie Newland Not Out  5
Aidan Hubbard lbw dawson 0
Rhys Brown b dawson 0

Matching Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Matching Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
110 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant10.041543.751.50
Louis Ellis10.0223123.002.30
Eddie Newland7.4224124.003.13
Sam McGuinness3.001500.005.00
Aidan Hubbard3.001700.005.67
Rhys Brown3.01900.003.00
Dan Hurwood 4.02600.001.50