Scorecard

Ilford Cathliocs v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford Cathliocs Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
241 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Petchey10.005400.005.40
Tom Capewell10.0152226.005.20
Luke Wilks7.0037137.005.29
A.N. Other10.0050225.005.00
Scott Wilks6.002500.004.17
Ricky Ellis2.00600.003.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(25.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other b  mulholland 0
Robert Petchey ct  tooth 81
Niall McGowan ct  mulholland 0
Matt Andrews ct  rogers 16
Aaron Halls ct  singh 8
Edward Shapiro b  tooth 2
Tom Capewell lbw  querishi 2
Luke Wilks ct  tooth 30
Ricky Ellis ct  tooth 6
A.N. Other b  toth 0
Scott Wilks Not Out  1

Ilford Cathliocs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.