Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Buntingford CC on Sat 22 May 2010 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Buntingford CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant10.051234.001.20
Tom Capewell5.0026126.005.20
Stephen Poole5.001226.002.40
A.N. Other4.002300.005.75
Luke Wilks5.001800.003.60
Scott Wilks4.002000.005.00
Sam McGuinness3.00919.003.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
179

(38.0 overs)
    
Andrew French b  paola 52 9 1
Tom Capewell ct  dixon 10
Aaron Halls Not Out  41 6
A.N. Other Not Out  59
A.N. Other  
Mark Quant  
Stephen Poole  
Luke Wilks  
Sam McGuinness  
Scott Wilks  
A.N. Other  

Buntingford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.