Scorecard

Theydon Bois v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 19 May 2012 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost 56 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theydon Bois Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
244 (45.0 overs)
     
W.Stoner b  S.Wilks 58
S.Piennar ct  M.Quant 17
T.Theron b  S.Poole 13
R.Bulivant ct  T.Capewell 54
P.Sarteretti ct  S.Wilks 0
L.Ferns Not Out  50
A.Marnoch lbw  M.Quant 1
B.Storm b  S.Poole 30
J.Van. Rosenbeg ct  M.Quant 12
B.Burgh Not Out  0
Delamir  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant10.052638.672.60
Tom Capewell10.0256156.005.60
Stephen Poole10.0068234.006.80
scott wilks10.0043221.504.30
A.N. Other5.003800.007.60

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
5
188

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Ward ct  A.Marnoch 17 2
Luke Wilks b  R.Bulivant 21 3
Tom Capewell ct  R.Bulivant 9 2
Aaron Halls ct  W.Stoner 35 4
Tom Chapman b  R.Bulivant 0
Mark Quant Not Out  59 5 1
Stephen Poole ct  W.Stoner 15 2
A.N. Other Not Out  27
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
scott wilks  

Theydon Bois Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Marnoch7.0222122.003.14
Delimar4.003200.008.00
R.Bulivant6.00531.670.83
Rensbereg10.004600.004.60
B.Storm8.005000.006.25
W.stoner10.0031215.503.10