Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Nazeing Common on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
253

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Capewell ct  oliver 24 3 1
Luke Wilks ct  o'neil 118 13 6
Steve Ward b  baker 2
Aaron Halls ct  o'neil 34 3 1
David Rogerson st  taylor 0
Mark Quant ct  o'neil 12 1 1
Sam McGuinness Not Out  25 1 2
Jack Capewell Not Out  3
Sam Needham  
Eddie Newland   1
Rhys Brown  

Nazeing Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nazeing Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
228 (43.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant10.0138138.003.80
Tom Capewell9.2141313.674.39
Eddie Newland10.0140220.004.00
Rhys Brown3.002200.007.33
Sam McGuinness9.0046223.005.11
Jack Capewell2.001500.007.50