Scorecard

Matching Green v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 102

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
227 (45.0 overs)
     
scantlebury ct  poole 50
malyan ct  quant 1
hartnell (quack) b  T.capewell 8
sibley ct  h capes 36
green b  poole 4
scantlebury ct  j capes 9
taylor Not Out  56
barrs ct  t capes 30
dawson Not Out  6
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant10.0131131.003.10
Tom Capewell10.0049224.504.90
Tom Spillman3.001600.005.33
Harry Capewell 6.0034134.005.67
Stephen Poole9.0048224.005.33
Jack Capewell7.0039139.005.57

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
125

(26.0 overs)
    
Tom Capewell ct  green 0 1
Luke Wilks b  green 17 4
Sam McGuinness ct  scantlebury 36 8 1
David Rogerson lbw  green 1
Aaron Halls lbw  green 0
Steve Ward b  barrs 34 5 1
Stephen Poole b  baars 0
Mark Quant Not Out  9 2
Jack Capewell b  baars 0
Harry Capewell ct  baars 11 2 1
Tom Spillman b  baars 0 1

Matching Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
green7.031243.001.71
taylor5.003000.006.00
scantlebury7.0044144.006.29
barrs6.002555.004.17