Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Nazeing I on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
14
235

(45.0 overs)
    
Sam McGuinness Caught  0
James Bishop Bowled  1
Dan Hurwood Caught  44 9
Jonathan Billington Caught  1
Aaron Halls Caught  43 5 1 1
George Pigram Stumped  32 7 1
Jack Capewell Bowled  24 4 1
Jake Tinsley Bowled  0
Stephen Poole Bowled  38 4 1
Harry Capewell Not Out  36 3
Mo Iqbal Not Out  2

Nazeing I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nazeing I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
17
227 (45.0 overs)
     
Blair Run out  54
Achillea ct  S.Poole 24
JO.Stevens ct  S.Poole 0
Reese b  D.Hurwood 65
JA. Stevens b  S.McGuinness 5
Eke ct  H.Capewell 41
Quinn Not Out  9
Barker lbw  S.Poole 6
Cracknell Not Out  0
Taylor  
O'Neill  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Poole8.522739.003.06
Harry Capewell 7.1145145.006.28
Dan Hurwood 9.0125125.002.78
Jack Capewell9.013700.004.11
Mo Iqbal6.003500.005.83
Sam McGuinness5.0046146.009.20