Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Serendib on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 2.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Serendib Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
127 (38.1 overs)
     
Isuru b  Lawrence 11
Prasad lbw  G Day 12
Wicki b  Jake Tinsley 15
Chamara ct  G Day 0
Kanchana ct  Chapman 7
Dulip b  Chapman 4
Prahathen ct  Lock 24
Ricoh ct  G Day 0
Dhushara ct  Peck 13
Laksiri b  Lock 20
Ehrshaka Not Out  4

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Lawrence7.0226126.003.71
Harry Lock6.111728.502.76
Charles Peck8.0131131.003.87
Jake Tinsley4.0010110.002.50
Gareth Day8.021735.672.13
Miles Chapman4.0025212.506.25

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
11
128

(29.4 overs)
    
Simon Day b  Chamara 0 2
Chris Day Not Out  34 4
Jake Tinsley b  Dulip 49 8
Sid Snelling Not Out  34 4 1
Charles Peck   1
Luke Day   1
Harry Lock  
Ben Lawrence   1
Gareth Day  
Miles Chapman  
Peter Day  

Serendib Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chamara6.0018118.003.00
Prasad6.022000.003.33
Prahathan2.001800.009.00
K2.001300.006.50
Lakshari2.001000.005.00
Kanchana7.022300.003.29
Dulip2.0014114.007.00
?1.41500.003.00