Scorecard

South Loughton I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
10
211

(45.0 overs)
    
Jack Hazelton b  A. Rehman 66 10
Steve Barrick ct  L. Mann 0
Jack Capewell ct  L. Mann 5
Stephen Poole ct  L. Mann 6
Dan Walker ct  D. Smith 7
Sam McGuinness b  L. Hill 44 5 1
Aaron Halls ct  S. Hill 9 1 1
Harry Capewell ct  L. Hill 28 3 1
Louis Ellis Not Out  25 2 1 2
Jake Tinsley Not Out  11 2 1
Ben Lawrence  

South Loughton I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Smith10.0046146.004.60
L. Mann10.032739.002.70
T. Henman10.013600.003.60
A. Rehman4.0021121.005.25
S. Hill5.0021121.004.20
L. Hill5.0041220.508.20
A. Hussain1.001700.0017.00

South Loughton I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
183 (44.4 overs)
     
S. Azim b  S. McGuinness 54
A. Chugtai b  L. Ellis 35
C. Scherer ct  D. Walker 13
M. Stokes ct  S. McGuinness 39
A. Rehman b  L. Ellis 9
A. Hossain ct  S. Poole 7
L. Hill ct  S. Poole 11
L. Mann ct  S. McGuinness 0
S. Hill b  S. Poole 1
D. Smith Not Out  1
T. Henman ct  S. McGuinness 0

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Lawrence6.003800.006.33
Louis Ellis8.0044222.005.50
Dan Walker10.0041141.004.10
Jack Hazelton6.002500.004.17
Sam McGuinness8.412045.002.31
Stephen Poole6.001234.002.00