Scorecard

South Loughton v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 2.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 6b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
27
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Day Bowled  5
Peter French Bowled  0
Jack Capewell Bowled  118 15 1
Chris Day Run out  39 6
Louis Ellis Bowled  8 1 1 1
Jake Tinsley Run out  0 1
Zac Clifton Caught  10 2
Ben Lawrence Stumped  16 3
Harry Lock Stumped  0
David Clifton Not Out  2
Miles Chapman Not Out  1

South Loughton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Hill8.0145222.505.63
Samir8.0226126.003.25
Battle6.005900.009.83
Raju8.0032310.674.00
Omar3.002300.007.67
Ali7.0035135.005.00

South Loughton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
221 (39.2 overs)
     
S Chugtai Run out  0
Hussain b  Lawrence 15
Zahir b  H Lock 55
A Chugtai b  Capewell 7
Umar lbw  Capewell 1
R Hussain ct  H Lock 6
S Amir b  Capewell 0
M Stokes b  Ellis 57
A Kayan ct  Capewell 0
S Hill Not Out  46
Battle b  Z Clifton 1

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Lawrence8.0149149.006.12
Zac Clifton7.2258158.007.91
Jack Capewell8.012145.252.63
Harry Lock8.031829.002.25
Louis Ellis5.0026126.005.20
Miles Chapman3.003900.0013.00