Scorecard

Birchanger cc v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
292

(45.0 overs)
    
Sam McGuinness Caught  10
Max Oliver Caught  29
Tom Chapman Caught  133
Dan Hurwood Caught  70
Eddie Newland Bowled  9
Akshay Parmar Not Out  13
Tom Anderson Bowled  1
Robbie Giles Caught  3
Harry Lock Not Out  2
Robbie Vincent Not Out  1
Niall McGowan  

Birchanger cc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Birchanger cc Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Giles5.00800.001.60
Tom Anderson5.0018118.003.60
Eddie Newland5.001326.502.60
Max Oliver5.002000.004.00
Robbie Vincent5.0013113.002.60
Harry Lock5.0021121.004.20
Akshay Parmar5.0015115.003.00
Niall McGowan5.002638.675.20
Dan Hurwood 5.00400.000.80