Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Willingale on Sun 29 Aug 2010 at 13:30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
14
197

(27.0 overs)
    
Steve Ward ct  Clarke 67 9
Andrew French ct  Hordwill 24 3
Simon Day b  Hordwill 2
Mark Quant b  Clarke 59 5 2 1
Matt Bazzoni b  Kenny 5 3
Dan Hurwood Not Out  18 1 1
Ted Rayment b  Kenny 0
Gareth Day Not Out  8 1
Louis Ellis  
Rhys Brown  
Peter Day  

Willingale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Torble4.002600.006.50
Hordwill7.0035217.505.00
Davis2.002200.0011.00
Smith4.003800.009.50
Clarke6.0054227.009.00
Kenny4.011527.503.75

Willingale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
30
101 (28.0 overs)
     
? b  Brown 7
? ct  Brown 11
? ct  Brown 2
? ct  G Day 7
? ct  S Day 35
? b  Hurwood 8
? b  Hurwood 1
? b  Hurwood 0
? Not Out  0
? Not Out  0
?  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Brown7.011535.002.14
Gareth Day8.0025125.003.12
Dan Hurwood 4.001033.332.50
Louis Ellis5.003000.006.00
Simon Day4.0013113.003.25