Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Woodford Wells on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 2.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 13b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
22
176

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Day Bowled  5 1
Peter French Lbw  2
Jordan Bishop Bowled  45 4 2
Jake Tinsley Caught  33 7
Jonathan Billington Caught  9 1
Charles Peck Run out  39 8 1
Sam Needham Not Out  21 5 1
Mike Crocombe Not Out  0
Jack Beadle   1
Thomas Davies  
Miles Chapman  

Woodford Wells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Wells Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
13
177 (25.0 overs)
     
R.Kingham lbw  T.Davies 7
V.Ghandi Not Out  88
A.Ghandi ct  C.Peck 26
G.Ellis ct  J.Tinsley 0
B.Dyson b  J.Tinsley 13
C.Scott st  J.Tinsley 6
K.Patel ct  M.Chapman 21
L.Dolden Not Out  2
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Peck5.0031131.006.20
Thomas Davies4.0024124.006.00
Jake Tinsley6.0042314.007.00
Mike Crocombe4.002700.006.75
Miles Chapman4.0028128.007.00
Jack Beadle3.002800.009.33