Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v North Weald on Sun 20 May 2018 at 2.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
169 (40.0 overs)
     
V.Curren b  R.Brown 2
R.Howarth b  B.Lawrence 20
J.Ward b  R.Brown 56
M.Westley ct  M.Chapman 14
A.Clarke b  M.Crocombe 0
C.Ginn Not Out  45
A.Sivajoti b  G.Day 21
T.Crisp Not Out  1
P.Elby  
B.Payne  
R.Jagai  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Brown8.0039219.504.88
Ben Lawrence8.0041141.005.13
Mike Crocombe6.0016116.002.67
Miles Chapman6.01818.001.33
Jake Tinsley3.012500.008.33
Gareth Day6.0025125.004.17
Dan Hurwood 2.00600.003.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
172

(27.0 overs)
    
Mushtaq Saeed ct  B.Payne 0
Peter French ct  P.Elby 10 2
Chris Day b  P.Elby 5 1
Dan Hurwood st  R.Howarth 83 8 5
Jake Tinsley Not Out  53 7 2 1
Sam Needham b  A.Sivajoti 3
Gareth Day Not Out  3
Ben Lawrence  
Rhys Brown  
Miles Chapman  
Mike Crocombe  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.