Scorecard

Ardeley Walkern v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost By 13 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardeley Walkern Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 12b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
21
234 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Almond ct  B.Freedman 22
S.Iqbal ct  B.Freedman 11
A.Iqbal b  C.Barber 23
U.Afzal ct  C.Peck 87
A.Hussain b  M.Iqbal 4
A.Ali Not Out  26
M.Jones b  C.Peck 24
S.Harop Not Out  7
D.Halewood  
A.Baker  
M.Constable  

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Giles9.023100.003.44
Bernard Freedman9.0136218.004.00
Edward Shapiro3.002300.007.67
Mo Iqbal6.0035135.005.83
Christian Barber5.0035135.007.00
Charles Peck4.0021210.505.25
Ben Lawrence3.002800.009.33

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
22
221

(40.0 overs)
    
Jordan Bishop ct  S.Harop 22 4
Christian Barber st  A.Hussain 30 3
Jake Tinsley b  A.Hussain 9 1
Sam Needham Not Out  91 9 2 1
Matt Bazzoni ct  A.Hussain 15 2
Charles Peck Not Out  25 2
Ben Lawrence  
Edward Shapiro  
Mo Iqbal   2
Robbie Giles  
Bernard Freedman  

Ardeley Walkern Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.