Scorecard

South Loughton I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 5b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
22
200

(45.0 overs)
    
Andrew French ct  Mann 15 1
George Pigram ct  Farthing 31
Jack Hazelton ct  Mann 0
Jonathan Billington b  Hill 14
Rob Baxter ct  Farthing 0 1
Sam McGuinness b  Davies 34
Christian Barber lbw  Davies 21
Eddie Newland ct  Mann 38
Aaron Halls Not Out  19
Stuart Evenden Not Out  0
Bernard Freedman  

South Loughton I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mann9.0148316.005.33
Shields9.024100.004.56
Hill4.0013113.003.25
Farthing6.031829.003.00
Vasanthan9.003200.003.56
Davies8.0029214.503.63

South Loughton I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
203 (37.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Evenden7.0030130.004.29
Bernard Freedman7.504700.006.00
Jonathan Billington3.001300.004.33
Jack Hazelton5.0026126.005.20
Eddie Newland5.011400.002.80
Aaron Halls3.001700.005.67
Rob Baxter4.001300.003.25
George Pigram3.001600.005.33