Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI v South Loughton II on Sat 22 Jul 2017 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Loughton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w  
for 6 wickets
11
186 (40.0 overs)
     
B.Somroo ct  Giles 4
N.Platts ct  Giles 9
A.Chugtai b  Giles 0
J.Evans Not Out  106
R.Dash b  Lawrence 17
S.Vasanthan ct  Lawrence 11
Ricco ct  Davies 17
N.Januson run out  Davies 4
A.Razzaq  
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Giles9.022939.673.22
Bernard freedman4.021000.002.50
Ben Lawrence9.0126213.002.89
Thomas Davies9.0143143.004.78
Joe Tinsley6.005100.008.50
Steven Fletcher3.001600.005.33

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 9b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
27
187

(37.0 overs)
    
Jordan Bishop Not Out  72 5
Peter French lbw  J.Evans 2 1
Jake Tinsley b  Ahmed 37 5
Steven Fletcher ct  N.Platts 36 2 1
Ted Rayment Not Out  10 1 1
Sam Needham   1
Robbie Giles  
Ben Lawrence  
Joe Tinsley   1
Thomas Davies   1
Bernard freedman  

South Loughton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.