Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Epping on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 2.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b  
for 7 wickets
8
209 (35.0 overs)
     
J Archer ct  G Day 19
J Sanger b  G Day 26
M Wilson lbw  Chapman 29
T Eaton ct  Chapman 46
Hasan ct  Iqbal 16
M Smith Not Out  34
H Mann b  Giles 27
S Wilson b  Iqbal 2
Z Mann Not Out  1
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Hurwood 4.001300.003.25
Robbie Giles7.0131131.004.43
Jack Capewell5.002600.005.20
Gareth Day7.0054227.007.71
Miles Chapman6.0028214.004.67
Mo Iqbal6.0125212.504.17

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 10b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
14
213

(34.3 overs)
    
Dan Hurwood ct  Hasan 42 8 1
Jake Tinsley b  Hasan 33 6 1
Chris Day ct  T Eaton 55 9
Sid Snelling ct  T Eaton 31 4 1
Jack Capewell b  Hasan 7
Ulfal Abbas ct  Mann 3
Bradley Fitz-Gibbon Run out  2
Mo Iqbal b  Hasan 6 1
Robbie Giles Not Out  12 2
Gareth Day Not Out  4 1
Miles Chapman  

Epping Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Wilson6.304500.006.92
Eaton7.005100.007.29
Hasan7.013749.255.29
Sanger7.002700.003.86
Mann3.0014114.004.67
Eaton T4.0021210.505.25