Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Under 15s v Dunmow on Thu 02 Jun 2016 at 18:0
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 7b  
for 3 wickets
25
162

(20.0 overs)
    
George Pigram Bowled  74 8 3
Jonathan Billington Lbw  9 1 1
George Whalley Not Out  45 4 1
Will Maiden Caught  4 1
Louis Whalley Not Out  5
Zac Clifton  
Stephen Sundberg  
Bradley Fitz-Gibbon  
Matthew Clifton  
Ben Roberts  
Ciaran Freeman  

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pascoe4.0030130.007.50
Brinkley2.001800.009.00
Asked4.0030130.007.50
Sandford2.00900.004.50
Gibson3.002300.007.67
Bowen4.0036136.009.00
Gibson1.00900.009.00

Dunmow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 9b  
for 8 wickets
19
111 (20.0 overs)
     
Bowen Caught  8 1
Gibson Bowled  0
Ross Bowled  46 6
Fullerton Bowled  2
Watts Bowled  2
Gibson Bowled  19 3
Askew Caught  0
Pascoe Not Out  14 1
Sampford Not Out  1
Brinkley Bowled  0
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Pigram3.0014114.004.67
George Whalley4.001527.503.75
Zac Clifton2.001400.007.00
Stephen Sundberg2.00919.004.50
Ben Roberts4.002036.675.00
Ciaran Freeman2.001800.009.00
Jonathan Billington1.00515.005.00
Bradley Fitz-Gibbon1.00600.006.00
Matthew Clifton1.00400.004.00