Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI v Harlow Town on Sun 21 Aug 2016 at 2.00
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost By 164 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harlow Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
275 (40.0 overs)
     
G Richardson ct  G Day 48
D Farmer ct  B Lawrence 20
C Teale ct  G Day 10
N Gladwin Not Out  135
A Simpson Not Out  49
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Giles8.001400.001.75
Ben Lawrence5.0140140.008.00
Jack Capewell6.012800.004.67
Gareth Day6.0138219.006.33
Stephen Sundberg2.001400.007.00
Miles Chapman3.002600.008.67
Edward Shapiro2.004100.0020.50

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 10 wickets
4
112

(26.1 overs)
    
Sam Needham b  S Alderson 35 4 1
Jack Capewell ct  B Everston 7 1 1
George Pigram ct  B Ford 10 1
Jake Tinsley ct  S Alderson 10 1 1
Edward Shapiro ct  S Alderson 11 1 1
Robbie Giles b  B Ford 16 4
Ben Lawrence ct  B Ford 4 1
Rhys Brown run out  S Alderson 13 2
Miles Chapman ct  Gleeson 0
Gareth Day Not Out  1
Stephen Sundberg st  Gleeson 1

Harlow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Everston6.0023123.003.83
Goggard5.001700.003.40
Ford7.0042314.006.00
Alderson6.001836.003.00
Gleeson1.10824.006.86
Sree1.00200.002.00