Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI v Wormley II on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost By 54 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wormley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w  
for 9 wickets
14
209 (45.0 overs)
     
B. Baker ct  Pigram 56
M. Froom ct  Giles 17
T. Aylott b  Oliver 46
G. Dasawayaka lbw  Oliver 0
B. Yainng b  Pigram 10
M. Stevenson ct  Pigram 20
K. Spinks Not Out  26
I. Bliss ct  Oliver 0
M. Spinks lbw  Giles 7
A. Prasad b  Giles 5
Ranji Not Out  5

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Giles10.0037312.333.70
Bernard freedman7.003200.004.57
Steven Fletcher2.001100.005.50
Harry Lock8.004800.006.00
Max Oliver10.0230310.003.00
George Pigram5.002638.675.20
Joe Tinsley3.002300.007.67

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
14
155

(39.5 overs)
    
Sam Needham ct  Ranji 2 3
George Pigram b  Prasad 69 12
Max Oliver b  Stevenson 10 1
Steven Fletcher b  Prasad 39 3 3
Robbie Giles ct  Prasad 4 1 1
Joe Tinsley b  Aylott 9 2
Jamie Lock b  Aylott 4
Jess Pigram b  Prasad 2
Harry Lock ct  Prasad 5 1
Bradley Fitz-Gibbon b  Aylott 0
Bernard freedman Not Out  1

Wormley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.