Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI v Birchanger II on Sat 14 May 2016 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Won By 157 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
19
261

(45.0 overs)
    
Ted Rayment b  Cadney 34 4
Peter French ct  Cadney 19 4 1
Max Oliver Not Out  89 11 4
Sam Needham b  Prime 50 8 1
George Pigram ct  Thornton 42 6 1
Edward Shapiro Not Out  6 1
James Bishop  
Jake Tinsley  
Robbie Giles   1
Joe Tinsley   1
Harry Lock  

Birchanger II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Birchanger II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
104 (31.2 overs)
     
P. Richardson ct  Shapiro 17
C. Smith ct  Giles 5
J. Hampson ct  Shapiro 10
Tyler Not Out  38
R. Smith ct  Oliver 6
D. Ferdinand ct  Shapiro 1
J. Prime b  Oliver 0
M. Thornton b  Oliver 0
P. Harris b  Joe Tinsley 5
S. Cadney ct  Pigram 0
Ferguson run out  Giles 8

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Giles7.0313113.001.86
Harry Lock5.012200.004.40
Edward Shapiro7.012137.003.00
Max Oliver7.012337.673.29
Joe Tinsley3.1010110.003.16
George Pigram2.0012112.006.00