Scorecard

Nazeing I v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 26 Apr 2015 at 1.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Match drawn,

Highlights

Jack Hazelton 103*
Andy French 77
Aaron Halls 79*

Ben Lawrence 6-1-12-0
Louis Ellis 6-1-9-0
Ricky Ellis 7-1-20-2

Good start, now lets keep this up for the opening game next week against Farnham!!!

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
344

(40.0 overs)
    
Andrew French st  EKE 77
Jack Hazelton Retired Not Out  103
Aaron Halls Not Out  79
Jack Capewell ct  BARKER 15
Ricky Ellis b  BARKER 9
Stephen Poole Retired Not Out  43
Sam Needham  
Sam McGuinness  
Louis Ellis  
Ben Lawrence  
Harry Lock  

Nazeing I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BARKER11.0075237.506.82
REESE1.00000.000.00
CROWLEY12.009100.007.58
EKE13.001161116.008.92
WALKER5.005800.0011.60

Nazeing I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
181 (39.0 overs)
     
REESE ct  ELLIS R 55
EDWARDS ct  HAZELTON 30
CROWLEY ct  ELLIS R 0
RANE Not Out  1
CHORDRY Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Ellis6.01900.001.50
Ben Lawrence6.011200.002.00
Sam McGuinness4.011100.002.75
Harry Lock6.012600.004.33
Ricky Ellis7.0120210.002.86
Jack Capewell3.00600.002.00
Jack Hazelton3.01919.003.00
Aaron Halls2.01700.003.50
Andrew French1.01000.000.00
Stephen Poole1.00100.001.00