Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI v Three Caps II on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Three Caps II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162 (41.2 overs)
     
Pasesh ct  Freedman 4
H. Sudra b  Needham 17
Harsh run out  Lawrence 13
Ashan b  Lock 28
Shency ct  Lock 5
Mayank ct  Lock 1
Amarjit ct  Foxon 31
Shyam ct  Wix 21
Danny b  Lawrence 22
Ramesh ct  Foxon 7
Pala Not Out  0

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Lawrence8.2018118.002.16
Sam Needham10.0045145.004.50
Harry Lock7.0031310.334.43
Joshua Wix6.0030130.005.00
A.N. Other4.00824.002.00

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
126

(32.2 overs)
    
Steve Barrick lbw  Ashan 2
Peter French lbw  Ashan 9
Ted Rayment b  Ashan 66
Sam Needham b  Ashan 3 3
Joshua Wix b  Shency 8
Ben Lawrence b  Amarjit 2 3 1
A.N. Other ct  Harsh 7
A.N. Other ct  Ashan 1
Harry Lock b  Amarjit 0
Miles Chapman lbw  Amarjit 1
Bernard Freedman Not Out  5

Three Caps II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashan10.012154.202.10
Ramesh4.001700.004.25
Shency 5.0027127.005.40
Amarjit4.001728.504.25
Harsh7.0016116.002.29
Amarjit2.20313.001.29