Scorecard

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI v Nazeing Common on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 1.30PM
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
194

(45.0 overs)
    
Jack Hazelton ct  blair 66
Ricky Ellis ct  barker 5
Tom Chapman ct  tayler 11
Jack Capewell ct  taylor 0
Stephen Poole ct  quinn 28
Harry Capewell ct  blair 23
Sam McGuinness b  stevens 5
Dan Hurwood ct  barker 13
Max Oliver ct  barker 11
Louis Ellis ct  taylor 0
Rhys Brown Not Out  9

Nazeing Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nazeing Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
195 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hazelton6.0127127.004.50
Louis Ellis6.012500.004.17
Rhys Brown6.012200.003.67
Stephen Poole6.011800.003.00
Dan Hurwood 10.0038219.003.80
Max Oliver7.0027213.503.86
Sam McGuinness4.0024212.006.00