Scorecard

Dunmow v Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 1.30
Epping Foresters Cricket Club Lost 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
212 (44.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Quant10.0342221.004.20
Tom Capewell5.0035135.007.00
Rhys Brown5.0023123.004.60
Aidan Hubbard10.0037137.003.70
Jack Capewell7.003500.005.00
Harry Capewell 3.001600.005.33
Sam McGuinness5.002947.255.80

Epping Foresters Cricket Club Foresters 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175

(44.0 overs)
    
Steve Ward ct  rajah 4 1 2
Luke Wilks ct  wilks 26 4 1
Tom Capewell b  thompson 14 3 1
Tom Chapman lbw  rajah 2
David Rogerson ct  sargant 13 1 1
Mark Quant b  swanson 25 2 1
Jack Capewell ct  sargant 20 4
Sam McGuinness b  rajah 37 1 2
Harry Capewell ct  rajah 18 1
Aidan Hubbard Not Out  5 1
Rhys Brown b  thompson 2

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.